FloridaTechSports.com
Facebook Twitter YouTube Instagram RSS Game Central
2015 Football
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown (Previous School)
1Manny AbadDB5-11187R-Jr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (South Plantation HS)
1T.J. LowderWR5-11190Sr.Panama City, Fla. (Florida International)
2De'Vontae WeekleyDB5-10150Fr.Clewiston, Fla. (Clewiston HS)
3Collin O'NealWR6-2195R-Sr.Auburndale, Fla. (Auburndale Senior HS)
3Leo Alba IIDB5-11170Sr.Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Western Michigan)
4Scoop Williams IVWR6-1170Fr.Bradenton, Fla. (Palmetto HS)
5Robert FoyWR5-10190Fr.Miramar, Fla. (Flanagan HS)
5Keith Lovett IIDB5-8182R-Jr.Orlando, Fla. (Evans HS)
6Antwuan HaynesRB5-7146Fr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Plantation HS)
7Terrance BynumWR6-5215R-So.Mount Dora, Fla. (Mount Dora HS)
8Dalin ModicanWR5-11190R-Jr.Apalachicola, Fla. (Independence CC)
8Tyler RosenblattDB6-1198R-Jr.Miami, Fla. (Coral Reef HS)
9J.J. Sanders DL5-10250R-Sr.Columbus, Ohio (Kent State)
10Jaz GambleLB5-10221R-Jr.Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge HS)
11Jaaron BarrettWR6-2175R-Fr.Tampa, Fla. (Sickles HS)
12Mark CatoQB6-2205R-So.Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville HS)
12Nathan McDowellLB5-8190R-Jr.Cocoa, Fla. (Cocoa HS)
13Trai CadoreDB5-10200R-Jr.Titusville, Fla. (Cocoa HS)
14Sean AshleyQB6-3200R-Jr.Dallas, Ga. (East Paulding HS)
14Henry Montgomery IIIDB5-11178Fr.Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville HS)
15T.J. RodriguezDB5-8176R-So.Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge HS)
16Yawn Coleman Jr.DB6-1180R-Fr.Orlando, Fla. (Wekiva HS)
17Jake HolsingerDB5-9190R-Jr.St. Petersburg, Fla. (Canterbury School)
18Daniel WelchDB6-1190Fr.Melbourne, Fla. (Holy Trinity Episcopal HS)
18Landon GallowayQB6-2210Fr.Plant City, Fla. (Air Force Prep)
19Gabe HughesTE6-4240Sr.Lighthouse Point, Fla. (Western Michigan)
20Joey CarusoLB6-2210Fr.Hudson, Fla. (Hudson HS)
21Max ErdmanWR5-9175Fr.Merritt Island, Fla. (Melbourne Central Catholic HS)
21Aneus SangsterDB5-10165R-Jr.Lauderhill, Fla. (Boyd Anderson HS)
22Jace BrowneDB5-9190R-Jr.Seminole, Fla. (Osceola HS)
22Josh DentonRB-205R-So.Melbourne, Fla. (Carson Newman)
23Kenrick Walters Jr.RB5-8180R-Sr.Deltona, Fla. (Pine Ridge HS)
23Harry BrownDL5-11221R-So.Clearwater, Fla. (Largo HS)
24Gary HolmesRB5-8188R-So.West Palm Beach, Fla. (Seminole Ridge HS)
25J.J. KeelsRB5-11202So.Melbourne, Fla. (South Alabama)
25Tevin KirklandDL6-1270R-Sr.Cantonment, Fla. (Coffeyville CC)
26Abdias JosephLB6-0215Jr.Palm Bay, Fla. (Florida A&M)
27Marquise LewisLB6-1190Fr.Cocoa, Fla. (Cocoa HS)
28Trevor SandRB5-11213R-Jr.Seminole, Fla. (Seminole Senior HS)
29Nick SwainLB6-0207R-Jr.Lace Placid, Fla. (Lake Placid HS)
30Chris StapletonLB5-11225R-Jr.Navarre, Fla. (Belhaven)
31Demetrius AllenLB6-0225Gr.Miami, Fla. (Western Illinois)
32Juan Parra-NewtonRB5-6155R-So.Naples, Fla. (Colorado Christian)
32Marcus PettigrewLB6-0220Fr.Umatilla, Fla. (Mount Dora HS)
33Cameron SmithRB5-7160Fr.Jacksonville, Fla. (The Bolles School)
34Kaleb LeachRB5-9200R-Jr.Frankfort, Ky. (Frankfort HS)
34Nevada WeaverDB6-0190R-Jr.Lake Placid, Fla. (Lake Placid HS)
35Darion AndreDB5-11185R-Fr.Palm Bay, Fla. (Bayside HS)
36Kyle GulliksonK6-0200Fr.Titusville, Fla. (Titusville HS)
37Marcus JacksonDL5-11215Fr.Palm Bay, Fla. (Palm Bay HS)
37Gage RionWR5-9190Fr.Naples, Fla. (Gulf Coast HS)
38Chad WainuskisTE6-3238R-Jr.Palm Bay, Fla. (Palm Bay HS)
39Jason GangwischK5-9145Fr.Oviedo, Fla. (Lake Howell HS)
40Mo MohamedTE6-1210Sr.Basking Ridge, N.J. (Ridge HS)
41Jeremiah HunterLB5-11195Fr.Ocala, Fla. (Lake Weir HS)
42Bryton DieujusteDL5-11225Fr.Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Miramar HS)
42Curtis ThiesK6-1145Fr.Pensacola, Fla. (Pensacola HS)
43Javian GreeneLB5-7202R-Jr.Philadelphia, Pa. (Royal Palm Beach HS)
44Ian SpekFB6-0231R-Jr.Apopka, Fla. (Apopka HS)
45Harmand St. HubertLB6-0199R-Fr.Jupiter, Fla. (Tabor College)
45Darrien WalkerFB5-7221R-Sr.Kingston, Jamaica (Lyman HS)
46William RobertsTE6-5176Fr.Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Hale County HS)
47Jason KollockDB5-11205Sr.Milford, Del. (Orange Coast CC)
48Derek VogelFB5-11205Fr.DeBary, Fla. (University HS)
49Tyler GrowDL6-3265R-Jr.Ocala, Fla. (Forest HS)
50Jimmy HinelDL6-3214Fr.Saint Johns, Fla. (Creekside HS)
51Carlby MendesDE5-11266Fr.Miramar, Fla. (Everglades HS)
52Zachary LeathermanK5-10155R-So.Plantation, Fla. (Florida Atlantic)
53Daniel De PazOL6-3267R-So.Miami Lakes, Fla. (Goleman HS)
53Matt HenryDB6-0190Fr.Seville, Fla. (T. DeWitt Taylor HS)
55Skylar SheffieldDL6-3275Jr.Henderson, Tenn. (Chester County HS)
56Andrew AdairLB5-10215R-Jr.Merritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island HS)
57Antoine MoraOL6-3290Fr.Riviera Beach, Fla. (Suncoast HS)
58Troy WeissenhoferLB5-11225Fr.Homewood, Ill. (Mount Carmel HS)
59Dallas McCloudLB6-0200Fr.Cadiz, Ky. (Trigg County HS)
60James Kearney IIDL6-0354R-So.Richmond, Va. (Thomas Jefferson HS)
61Tyler BrentzelOL6-0275Fr.Daphne, Ala. (Spanish Fort HS)
61Warren PowersDL6-0270R-Fr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Florida International)
62Cory SanickyOL6-0330Jr.Redondo Beach, Fla. (El Camino CC)
63Blake StoneOL6-1285Jr.Jacksonville, Fla. (Charleston Southern)
64Michael RuessOL6-1250Fr.Boca Raton, Fla. (North Broward Prep)
65Kyle MaukOL6-1260R-Fr.Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)
66Colton OdomDL6-5296R-Sr.Rockledge, Fla. (Central Florida)
67Trey CurryOL6-2275R-Fr.Brandon, Fla. (Bloomingdale Senior HS)
68Nigel KempOL6-1295R-Fr.Miami, Fla. (Marian)
69Garrett KeithOL6-2285R-Jr.Satellite Beach, Fla. (Satellite HS)
70Noah BringasOL6-4333Fr.Davie, Fla. (American Heritage HS)
71Joe LagunaOL6-6300So.Davie, Fla. (South Plantation HS)
72Trevor OldsOL6-5280Fr.Niceville, Fla. (Niceville HS)
73Matt NelsonOL6-5277R-Jr.Acworth, Ga. (Harrison HS)
74Mark JasonOL6-6267R-Fr.Royal Palm Beach, Fla. (Seminole Ridge HS)
75Matt GarciaOL6-5285R-Sr.Orange Park, Fla. (Florida Atlantic)
76Chas Lofquist IIIOL6-6270R-Jr.Tequesta, Fla. (Jupiter HS)
77Cody KruegerOL6-5305R-So.Miami, Fla. (Dr. Phillips HS)
78Will AllenOL6-6280R-So.Spring Hill, Fla. (Albany)
79Kevin DelgadoOL6-5357Jr.Miami, Fla. (Miami Coral Park Senior HS)
80Wayne Saunders IIWR5-9175R-Jr.San Antonio, Texas (Roosevelt HS)
81Devon CannonWR5-10177Fr.Cocoa, Fla. (Space Coast HS)
82Josh SandersWR6-1200R-So.Columbus, Ohio (Whetstone HS)
83Richard BurrowsWR6-3195Jr.Palm Bay, Fla. (Florida International)
84Daniel FernandezWR5-9175R-Jr.Tampa, Fla. (Steinbrenner HS)
84Brad WilliamsK5-11205R-Fr.Lake Mary, Fla. (Bishop Moore Catholic HS)
85Willie LanierDL6-2232Fr.Hillsborough, Fla. (Hillborough HS)
85Kevin PurlettWR6-4220Fr.Miramar, Fla. (Miramar HS)
86T.J. Hightower Jr.WR6-2195Sr.New Britain, Conn. (Chabot)
87Kenny JohnstonTE6-4195R-Jr.Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
88Trajan HerrTE6-2240Fr.Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Catholic HS)
89Prince HepburnWR5-10175R-Fr.Miami, Fla. (Palmetto HS)
90Billy SturgisDL6-1268Jr.Bristol, R.I. (Dean College)
91Josh DavidsonK5-9145So.Jacksonville, Fla. (Edward White HS)
91Ahshar SylvestreDL6-0248Fr.Deltona, Fla. (University HS)
93Aleck RosemondDL6-1237Fr.Land O' Lakes, Fla. (Northwest HS (Md.))
94Ian SumnerDL6-3260Fr.Holbrook, Mass. (Holbrook Jr./Sr. High School)
95Chase KrauseDL6-1240R-Jr.Baton Rouge, La. (St. Michael HS)
96Joseph HowellDL6-0235Fr.Ocean Springs, Miss. (Ocean Springs HS)
97Robert ParentDL6-2250Fr.Stuart, Fla. (Martin County HS)
97Drake HillmanK6-0190Sr.Plymouth, England (Pilton CC)
98DeVaughn PriesterDL6-1320R-Fr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
99Devan KinlawDL6-2250So.Miami, Fla. (Marian)
Coaching Staff
Steve Englehart Head Coach
Mark Smith Associate Head Coach & Defensive Line Coach
Jayson Martin Offensive Coordinator
Willie Tillman Defensive Coordinator
Dan Sabock Special Teams Coordinator & Inside Linebackers Coach
Chad Raymond Offensive Line Coach, Run Game Coordinator & Recruiting Coordinator
Austin Silvoy Wide Receivers Coach & Video Coordinator
Dan Owen Graduate Assistant & Assistant Secondary Coach
Jeremiaha Gates Graduate Assistant & Tight Ends Coach
Michael Daneshgar Director of Football Operations
Kerron Greaves Offensive Assistant/Running Backs
Kyle Eastridge Defensive Assistant
Roster Archives
FOOTBALL
2015  |  2014  |  2013
  • Beachside Physical Therapy
  • Bermin Hopkins Wright Laham
  • Bisk Education
  • Brighthouse
  • Broken Barrel Tavern
  • Carrabba's Italian Grill
  • Clear Channel Outdoor
  • Coca Cola
  • Crowne Plaza
  • Dean Mead
  • Domino's Pizza
  • Doubletree Melbourne Beach
  • Fairfield Inn and Suites
  • Flamingo Printing
  • Gatto's Tire
  • Glover Oil
  • Health First
  • Hooters of Melbourne
  • Jersey Mike's Subs
  • Marriott Courtyard
  • Marriott Residence Inn
  • Matt's Casbah
  • Melbourne Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi
  • MH Williams
  • National Resource Management
  • Northrup Grumman
  • Old School Pizza
  • Phantom Productions
  • Pinkerton Wealth
  • Rockledge Club
  • Ryan Reporting
  • Sandpiper Sportswear
  • SCB Media Group
  • Space Coast Daily
  • Siemens
  • Sorensen Moving & Storage
  • Southern Janitor Supply & Service
  • Travelynx
  • TUFF - The University Financing Foundation
  • UCI
  • US Food Service
  • Walmart
  • Whittaker Cooper Financial Group
  • Willis
  • Wingspan Advisors