FloridaTechSports.com
Facebook Twitter YouTube Instagram RSS Game Central
2015 Football
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown (Previous School)
1Manny AbadDB6-1175R-Jr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (South Plantation HS)
1T.J. LowderWR5-11186Sr.Panama City, Fla. (Florida International)
2Scotty ParmerWR6-2195R-Sr.Auburndale, Fla. (Auburndale Senior HS)
3Collin O'NealWR6-2195R-Sr.Auburndale, Fla. (Auburndale Senior HS)
3Leo Alba IIDB5-11168Sr.Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Western Michigan)
5Keith Lovett IIDB5-8165R-Jr.Orlando, Fla. (Evans HS)
7Terrance BynumWR6-5195R-So.Mount Dora, Fla. (Mount Dora HS)
8Dalin ModicanWR5-11180R-Jr.Apalachicola, Fla. (Independence CC)
9J.J. Sanders LB5-10235R-Sr.Columbus, Ohio (Kent State)
10Jaz GambleLB5-10205R-Jr.Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge HS)
11Jaaron BarrettWR6-2170R-Fr.Tampa, Fla. (Sickles HS)
12Mark CatoQB6-2205R-So.Alachua, Fla. (Gainesville HS)
12Nathan McDowellLB5-8190R-Jr.Cocoa, Fla. (Cocoa HS)
13Trai CadoreDB5-10200R-Jr.Titusville, Fla. (Cocoa HS)
14Sean AshleyQB6-3195R-Jr.Dallas, Ga. (East Paulding HS)
15Levi LedfordQB5-11195R-Fr.Asheville, N.C. (Reynolds HS)
16Dan MastellerQB6-4210R-Jr.Warner Robins, Ga. (Georgia Southern)
16Yawn Coleman Jr.DB6-1180R-Fr.Orlando, Fla. (Wekiva HS)
17Jake HolsingerDB5-9190R-Jr.St. Petersburg, Fla. (Canterbury Schhol)
18Landon GallowayQB6-2210Fr.Plant City, Fla. (Air Force Prep)
19Gabe HughesTE6-4235Sr.Lighthouse Point, Fla. (Western Michigan)
20Josh DentonRB-195R-So.Melbourne, Fla. (Carson Newman)
21Aneus SangsterDB5-10165R-Jr.Lauderhill, Fla. (Anderson HS)
22Jace BrowneDB5-9190R-Jr.Seminole, Fla. (Osceola HS)
23Kenrick Walters Jr.RB5-8170R-Sr.Deltona, Fla. (Pine Ridge HS)
23Harry BrownLB5-11200R-So.Clearwater, Fla. (Largo HS)
24Gary HolmesRB5-8180R-So.West Palm Beach, Fla. (Seminole Ridge HS)
25J.J. KeelsRB5-11202So.Melbourne, Fla. (Florida Air Academy)
25Tevin KirklandDL6-1270R-Sr.Cantonment, Fla. (Coffeyville CC)
28Trevor SandFB5-11205R-Jr.Seminole, Fla. (Seminole Senior HS)
29Nick SwainLB6-0207R-Jr.Lace Placid, Fla. (Lake Placid HS)
30Chris StapletonLB5-11215R-Jr.Navarre, Fla. (Belhaven)
31Demetrius AllenLB6-0225Gr.Miami, Fla. (Western Illinois)
32Juan Parra-NewtonRB5-6155R-So.Naples, Fla. (Colorado Christian)
34Kaleb LeachRB5-9200R-Jr.Frankfort, Ky. (Frankfort HS)
34Nevada WeaverDB6-0190R-Jr.Lake Placid, Fla. (Lake Placid HS)
35Darion AndreDB6-0180R-Fr.Palm Bay, Fla. (Bayside HS)
36Tyler RosenblattDB6-1185R-Jr.Miami, Fla. (Coral Reef HS)
37DiVonte CarswellDB5-10175Jr.Tampa, Fla. (Fort Valley State)
39Justin ChangLB5-10210R-Fr.Plantation, Fla. (American Heritage HS)
41T.J. RodriguezDB5-8170R-So.Rockledge, Fla. (Merritt Island HS)
42Billy SturgisDL6-1260Jr.Bristol, R.I. (Dean College)
42Mike WilliamsFB5-10205R-Sr.Middleburg, Fla. (Middleburg HS)
43Javian GreeneLB5-7190R-Jr.Philadelphia, Pa. (Royal Palm Beach HS)
44Ian SpekFB6-0215R-Jr.Apopka, Fla. (Apopka HS)
45Darrien WalkerFB5-7235R-Sr.Kingston, Jamaica (Lyman HS)
46Khari BrownDL5-11275R-Jr.Miami, Fla. (Bethany College)
47Jason KollockDB5-11205Sr.Milford, Del. (Orange Coast CC)
49Tyler GrowDL6-3275R-Jr.Ocala, Fla. (Forest HS)
50Rasheed OliverLB5-11215R-Sr.Middleburg, Fla. (Middleburg HS)
51Carlby MendesDE5-11240Fr.Mirimar, Fla. (Everglades HS)
52Mike FergusonLB6-0205R-Jr.Cocoa, Fla. (Cocoa HS)
53Daniel De PazOL6-3245R-So.Miami Lakes, Fla. (Goleman HS)
54John ArmelliniDL6-3235R-Jr.Merritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island HS)
55Skylar SheffieldDL6-3305Jr.Henderson, Tenn. (Chester County HS)
56Andrew AdairLB5-10215R-Jr.Merritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island HS)
57Corey McCoyLB6-1210R-Fr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
59Keyon ElamLB5-11235R-So.Miami, Fla. (Saint Augustine's)
60James Kearney IIDL6-0340R-So.Richmond, Va. (Thomas Jefferson HS)
61Ryan WilcoxOL6-3260R-Fr.Miami, Fla. (Southridge HS)
62Keegan WarwinOL6-1280R-So.Ponte Vedra, Fla. (Ponte Vedra HS)
65Kyle MaukOL6-1260R-Fr.Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)
66Colton OdomOL6-5285R-Sr.Rockledge, Fla. (Central Florida)
67Trey CurryOL6-2275R-Fr.Brandon, Fla. (Bloomingdale Senior HS)
68Matt KnickOL6-3295R-Fr.Pompano Beach, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
69Garrett KeithOL6-2310R-Jr.Satellite Beach, Fla. (Satellite HS)
70Jakari BoltonOL6-4315R-Fr.Miami, Fla. (Killian HS)
71Joe LagunaOL6-6335So.Davie, Fla. (South Plantation HS)
74Mark JasonOL6-6335R-Fr.Royal Palm Beach, Fla. (Semionole Ridge HS)
75Matt GarciaOL6-5275R-Sr.Orange Park, Fla. (Florida Atlantic)
76Chas Lofquist IIIOL6-6270R-Jr.Tequesta, Fla. (Jupiter HS)
77Cody KruegerOL6-5305R-So.Miami, Fla. (Dr. Phillips HS)
78Will AllenOL6-7310R-So.Spring Hill, Fla. (Albany)
79Kevin DelgadoOL6-5345Jr.Miami, Fla. (Miami Coral Park Senior HS)
80Wayne Saunders IIWR5-9170R-Jr.San Antonio, Texas (Roosevelt HS)
81Brad LeggettWR6-3180R-Jr.Navarre, Fla. (Navarre HS)
82Josh SandersWR6-0175R-So.Columbus, Ohio (Whetstone HS)
83Cortney JonesWR6-1195R-So.Orange Park, Fla. (Eagle's View HS)
84Daniel FernandezWR5-9175R-Jr.Tampa, Fla. (Steinbrenner HS)
84Brad WilliamsK5-11195R-Fr.Lake Mary, Fla. (Bishop Moore Catholic HS)
85Matt NelsonDL6-5250R-Jr.Acworth, Ga. (Harrison HS)
86T.J. Hightower Jr.WR6-2195Sr.New Britain, Conn. (Chabot)
87Kenny JohnstonTE6-4185R-Jr.Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
88Miles ClarkTE6-3215R-Fr.Jacksonville, Ala. (Jacksonville HS)
89Prince HepburnWR5-10175R-Fr.Miami, Fla. (Palmetto HS)
90Byron MathewsDL6-0290R-So.Wildwood, Fla. (Wildwood HS)
91Josh DavidsonK5-9145So.Jacksonville, Fla. (Edward White HS)
95Chase KrauseDL6-1220R-Jr.Baton Rouge, La. (St. Michael HS)
98DeVaughn PriesterDL6-1310R-Fr.Gainesville, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
99Tristan FosterDL6-2260R-Fr.Sylacauga, Ala. (Sylacauga HS)
Coaching Staff
Steve Englehart Head Coach
Jayson Martin Offensive Coordinator
Willie Tillman Defensive Coordinator
Dan Sabock Special Teams Coordinator & Inside Linebackers Coach
Chad Raymond Offensive Line/Tight Ends Coach, Run Game Coordinator & Recruiting Coordinator
Mike Nahl Offensive Line Coach
Austin Silvoy Wide Receivers Coach & Video Coordinator
Rod Hardy Defensive Line Coach
Kerron Greaves Offensive Assistant/Running Backs
Lyle Naber Offensive Assistant/Tight Ends/Halfbacks
Kyle Eastridge Defensive Assistant
Michael Daneshgar Quality Control
Daniel Owen Defensive Assistant
Roster Archives
FOOTBALL
2015  |  2014  |  2013
  • Beachside Physical Therapy
  • Bermin Hopkins Wright Laham
  • Bisk Education
  • Brighthouse
  • Broken Barrel Tavern
  • Carrabba's Italian Grill
  • Clear Channel Outdoor
  • Coca Cola
  • Crowne Plaza
  • Dean Mead
  • Domino's Pizza
  • Doubletree Melbourne Beach
  • Fairfield Inn and Suites
  • Flamingo Printing
  • Gatto's Tire
  • Glover Oil
  • Health First
  • Hooters of Melbourne
  • Jersey Mike's Subs
  • Marriott Courtyard
  • Marriott Residence Inn
  • Matt's Casbah
  • Melbourne Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi
  • MH Williams
  • National Resource Management
  • Northrup Grumman
  • Old School Pizza
  • Phantom Productions
  • Pinkerton Wealth
  • Rockledge Club
  • Ryan Reporting
  • Sandpiper Sportswear
  • SCB Media Group
  • Space Coast Daily
  • Siemens
  • Sorensen Moving & Storage
  • Southern Janitor Supply & Service
  • Travelynx
  • TUFF - The University Financing Foundation
  • UCI
  • US Food Service
  • Walmart
  • Whittaker Cooper Financial Group
  • Willis
  • Wingspan Advisors