FloridaTechSports.com
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS Game Central
2013-14 Men's Swimming
NameEvent(s)ClHometown (Previous School)
Nir BarneaFreestyle/ButterflyFr.Omer, Israel (Louisiana State University)
Michael BrandtBackstroke/FreestyleSo.Keller, Texas (Keller HS)
Matthew ColvinFreestyleFr.St. Petersburg, Fla. (Northeast HS)
Tyler CovingtonFreestyle/ButterflyFr.San Antonio, Texas (Tom C. Clark HS)
Brian DumontBreaststroke/IMSo.Williamsburg, Va. (Home School)
Trevor EastinFreestyleSo.Trophy Club, Texas (Byron Nelson HS)
Michael GreenFreestyleSo.Eatontown, N.J. (High Technology HS)
William HagemannFreestyleFr.Charlottenlund, Denmark (Øregård Gymnasium)
Ben HoerleinBreaststrokeSo.Auburn, Ala. (Auburn HS)
Adrien HoskingIM/BackstrokeFr.Keene, N.H. (Keene HS)
Ross HudsonButterfly/IMSo.Fairhope, Ala. (Fairhope HS)
Nathan HufnagelBreaststroke/IMFr.Marietta, Ga. (George Walton HS)
Stuart JamiesonBreaststroke/BackstrokeFr.Fleming Island, Fla. (Fleming Island HS)
Camden JohnstonIM/BreaststrokeFr.Floyd Knobs, Ind. (Saint Xavier HS)
Sean KohnFreestyle/IMSo.Ponte Vedra, Fla. (Ponte Vedra HS)
Thiago Olabarriaga LopesButterfly/IMFr.Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Escola Americana)
Will MitchellFreestyleJr.Tucson, Ariz. (University HS)
Michael MomanyiFreestyle/ButterflyJr.Mombasa, Kenya (Alliance HS)
Steven MoodieFreestyle/ButterflyJr.Kingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
Chris MorrisonFreestyleFr.Rockledge, Fla. (Bayside HS)
Kaikea NakachiBackstroke/ButterflyJr.Kailua Kona, Hawaii (Hawaii Preparatory Academy)
Zachary ParyzekFreestyle/ButterflySo.Norfolk, Va. (Maury HS)
Tyler PhelpsBackstroke/ButterllyFr.Loxley, Ala. (Robertsdale HS)
Thomas PrinslowFreestyleFr.Parkville, Mo. (Park Hill South HS)
Jonah RiemanFreestyleFr.Xenia, Ohio (Carroll HS)
Ferruccio RossiFreestyleFr.Milan, Italy (Sagemont School)
Logan SzarkaFreestyleFr.Alberta, Canada (Harry Ainlay HS)
Samuel TribleButterfly/BackstrokeSo.Gaithersburg, Md. (Damascus HS)
Eric VoigtlanderFreestyleSo.Jackson, N.J. (Monsignor Donovan HS)
Oz WassermanFreestyle/IMSo.Yehud, Israel (Makif Yehud HS)
Victor WesterlundFreestyle/ButterflyJr.Karlstad, Sweden (Daytona State)
Takashi WorrellFreestyle/ButterflyJr.Oviedo, Fla. (Daytona State)
Coaching Staff
Jeni Ritter Head Coach
Justin Andrade Assistant Coach
Mike Rochelle Assistant Coach
Roster Archives
MEN'S SWIMMING
  • Beachside Physical Therapy
  • Bermin Hopkins Wright Laham
  • Bisk Education
  • Brighthouse
  • Broken Barrel Tavern
  • Carrabba's Italian Grill
  • Clear Channel Outdoor
  • Coca Cola
  • Crowne Plaza
  • Dean Mead
  • Domino's Pizza
  • Doubletree Melbourne Beach
  • Fairfield Inn and Suites
  • Flamingo Printing
  • Gatto's Tire
  • Glover Oil
  • Health First
  • Hooters of Melbourne
  • Jersey Mike's Subs
  • Marriott Courtyard
  • Marriott Residence Inn
  • Matt's Casbah
  • Melbourne Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi
  • MH Williams
  • National Resource Management
  • Northrup Grumman
  • Old School Pizza
  • Phantom Productions
  • Pinkerton Wealth
  • Rockledge Club
  • Ryan Reporting
  • Sandpiper Sportswear
  • SCB Media Group
  • Space Coast Daily
  • Siemens
  • Sorensen Moving & Storage
  • Southern Janitor Supply & Service
  • Travelynx
  • TUFF - The University Financing Foundation
  • UCI
  • US Food Service
  • Walmart
  • Whittaker Cooper Financial Group
  • Willis
  • Wingspan Advisors