Overall Conf Streak
86-45-16 (.639) 34-30-8 (.528) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug
27
Mon
at Embry-Riddle
W 3-1
Aug
30
Thu
at Northwood University
W 2-0
Sep
7
Fri
at Georgia College and State University
L 1-0
Sep
9
Sun
at West Georgia
W 1-0
Sep
11
Tue
at Palm Beach Atlantic University
W 1-0
Sep
19
Wed
Flagler College
W 4-1
Sep
22
Sat
at Lynn University
L 4-3
Sep
25
Tue
at Florida Southern
L 2-1
Sep
29
Sat
Rollins College
T 0-0 (2OT)
Oct
6
Sat
at Saint Leo University
L 2-0
Oct
9
Tue
Eckerd College
W 4-1
Oct
12
Fri
at Barry University
W 1-0
Oct
16
Tue
St. Thomas University
W 1-0
Oct
21
Sun
Warner Southern
W 3-1
Oct
24
Wed
Nova Southeastern University
L 2-0
Oct
27
Sat
University of Tampa
T 1-1
Aug
29
Fri
at Christian Brothers University
W 3-1
Aug
31
Sun
at University of Montevallo
W 3-0
Sep
2
Tue
Palm Beach Atlantic University
W 4-3
Sep
5
Fri
at Clayton State
W 2-0
Sep
7
Sun
at Columbus
L 3-1
Sep
12
Fri
FRANKLIN PIERCE
W 3-2
Sep
14
Sun
UNIVERSITY OF CHARLESTON
W 3-0
Sep
17
Wed
Saint Thomas
W 4-0
Sep
20
Sat
at Eckerd College
W 3-0
Sep
24
Wed
at Flagler College
W 3-0
Sep
27
Sat
Saint Leo University
L 1-0
Oct
1
Wed
at Rollins College
L 2-1
Oct
4
Sat
Florida Southern
L 2-0
Oct
8
Wed
at Nova Southeastern University
W 1-0
Oct
11
Sat
Lynn University
L 2-1
Oct
25
Sat
Barry University
W 2-0
Oct
30
Thu
at University of Tampa
L 5-0
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Nov
4
Tue
at Tampa University
T 3-3 (L-PK(4-1))
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Nov
14
Fri
vs Florida Southern College
W-PK (4-2)
Nov
16
Sun
vs Rollins College
1 p.m.
Aug
16
Sun
at Stetson University #
Final
Aug
21
Fri
at University of North Florida #
Final
Aug
23
Sun
Embry-Riddle #
Final
Aug
28
Fri
at #2 University of West Florida
L 4-0
Sep
4
Fri
at #12 Armstrong Atlantic University
W 2-0
Sep
6
Sun
at Georgia College & State University
W 3-0
Sep
10
Thu
Montevallo
W 2-0
Sep
13
Sun
University of West Georgia
W 8-0
Sep
15
Tue
Northwood University
W 4-0
Sep
19
Sat
at Florida Southern
W 2-1 (OT)
Sep
22
Tue
at Palm Beach Atlantic University
W 6-0
Sep
26
Sat
at Lynn University
W 2-1
Sep
30
Wed
#8 Rollins College
L 2-1
Oct
3
Sat
at Saint Leo University
W 4-2
Oct
7
Wed
at Barry University
W 1-0
Oct
17
Sat
Nova Southeastern University
W 3-1
Oct
20
Tue
Saint Leo University
W 1-0 (2OT)
Oct
24
Sat
University of Tampa
Pink Game!
W 3-0
Oct
27
Tue
Eckerd College
W 8-0
Oct
30
Fri
#7 Columbus State University
T 1-1
SSC Tournament
Nov
6
Fri
vs Florida Southern - Semifinal
4:30 p.m.
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Nov
12
Thu
vs Saint Leo
7 p.m.
Nov
14
Sat
vs Rollins College
7 p.m.
Sep
2
Thu
Florida Memorial
W 4-0
Sep
4
Sat
at St. Thomas
W 2-1
Bobcat Shootout
Sep
10
Fri
vs Harding
5:30 p.m.
Sep
12
Sun
at Georgia College & State
L 1-0
Sep
18
Sat
Lynn
Youth Soccer Club Day
W 1-0
Sep
22
Wed
at Nova Southeastern
L 2-1 (OT)
Sep
25
Sat
at Eckerd
W 4-0
Sep
29
Wed
Palm Beach Atlantic
Postponed
Peach Belt Conference vs. Sunshine State Conference Invitational
Oct
1
Fri
vs North Georgia College & St.
4:30 p.m.
Oct
3
Sun
at #2 Columbus State
L 4-0
Oct
6
Wed
Saint Leo
W 1-0
Oct
10
Sun
at Tampa
L 2-1 (2OT)
Oct
20
Wed
at #9 Rollins
T 0-0 (2OT)
Oct
24
Sun
Barry
Kick for the Cure
W 3-1
Oct
26
Tue
Palm Beach Atlantic
W 3-2
Oct
30
Sat
#15 Florida Southern
Senior Day
W 2-0
SSC Tournament
Nov
5
Fri
vs Florida Southern - Semifinals
PKs 3-1
Nov
7
Sun
vs Tampa - Finals
OT
NCAA Division II Championship
Nov
12
Fri
vs #25 Florida Southern - First Round
PKs 4-3
Nov
14
Sun
at Rollins - Second Round
W 2-0
Nov
19
Fri
at #17 Tampa - Third Round
T 1-1 ((PKs 3-2))
Nov
21
Sun
vs Lenoir-Rhyne - Quarterfinals
PKs 5-4
Dec
2
Thu
vs Grand Valley State - Semifinals
11 a.m.
Aug
29
Mon
at Florida International (Ex.) #
L 2-0
Sep
1
Thu
Florida Southern
Season Opener
W 2-0
Sep
3
Sat
vs Anderson
1 p.m.
Sep
6
Tue
St. Thomas
W 3-1
Sep
9
Fri
at No. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne
W 2-1
Sep
11
Sun
at Catawba
W 3-0
Sep
21
Wed
at No. 20 Saint Leo
L 1-0
Sep
25
Sun
at Coastal Carolina
W 1-0
Sep
28
Wed
at Florida Southern
W 1-0
Oct
1
Sat
No. 10 Rollins
L 1-0
Oct
5
Wed
at Barry
W 3-2 (OT)
Oct
9
Sun
Tampa
PPD
Oct
11
Tue
Tampa
T 0-0 (2OT)
Oct
15
Sat
Alumni Game (Ex.) #
Complete
Oct
18
Tue
Nova Southeastern
PPD
Oct
19
Wed
Nova Southeastern
Kick for the Cure
L 1-0
Oct
22
Sat
at Lynn
W 2-1
Oct
26
Wed
Eckerd
Senior Day
W 5-0
SSC Tournament
Nov
1
Tue
Nova Southeastern
W 1-0
Nov
4
Fri
vs No. 11 Rollins
2:30 p.m.
NCAA Division II Championship
Nov
11
Fri
vs Lynn
1 p.m.
Aug
18
Sat
Thomas University (Ex.) #
W 7-1
Aug
22
Wed
Brevard CC (Ex.) #
PDD
Aug
23
Thu
Brevard CC (Ex.) #
W 3-2
Aug
30
Thu
at St. Thomas
W 4-3
Sep
2
Sun
Florida Memorial
W 5-1
Sep
7
Fri
at Armstrong Atlantic
L 5-0
Sep
9
Sun
vs Clayton State
2OT
Sep
12
Wed
#16 Tampa
W 1-0
Sep
15
Sat
at Nova Southeastern
L 3-1
Sep
18
Tue
at Eckerd
T 0-0 (2OT)
Sep
22
Sat
Saint Leo
T 0-0 (2OT)
Sep
26
Wed
at Rollins
L 1-0
Sep
29
Sat
Florida Southern
W 2-0
Oct
6
Sat
at #22 Tampa
L 4-1
Oct
13
Sat
Lynn
W 1-0
Oct
17
Wed
at Saint Leo
T 0-0 (2OT)
Oct
20
Sat
Barry
L 1-0
Oct
24
Wed
Nova Southeastern
W 1-0
Oct
27
Sat
at Lynn (at FAU)
L 2-1
Aug
29
Thu
Northwestern Ohio (Ex.) #
W 1-0
Sep
1
Sun
St. Thomas (Ex.) #
Canceled
Sep
6
Fri
vs #16 North Georgia
Season Opener
5 p.m.
Sep
8
Sun
at Valdosta State
L 3-0
Sep
18
Wed
at #22 Rollins
W 3-2
Sep
21
Sat
Barry
Home Opener
W 1-0
Sep
24
Tue
at Nova Southeastern
W 3-0
Sep
28
Sat
Rollins
L 1-0
Oct
2
Wed
Florida Southern
W 2-0
Oct
5
Sat
Eckerd
W 3-0
Oct
8
Tue
#17 Tampa
L 1-0
Oct
12
Sat
at Florida Southern
L 2-0
Oct
15
Tue
#14 Armstrong Atlantic
W 2-0
Oct
19
Sat
at Barry
T 0-0 (2OT)
Oct
23
Wed
at Palm Beach Atlantic
W 3-0
Oct
26
Sat
at Saint Leo
L 5-3
Oct
30
Wed
Nova Southeastern
W 1-0
Nov
2
Sat
at Lynn
W 2-0
SSC Championship (Qualifying Teams)
Nov
5
Tue
at Saint Leo (Quarterfinal)
W 2-0
Nov
8
Fri
at Barry (Semifinals)
T 0-0 ((PKs, 3-5))
NCAA Division II Championship (Qualifying Teams)
Nov
15
Fri
vs Valdosta State
5:30 p.m.
Nov
17
Sun
at West Florida
L 2-1
Aug
18
Mon
Eastern Florida St. (Ex.) #
W 5-2
Aug
23
Sat
Flagler (Scrimmage) #
W 2-0
Sep
4
Thu
at BYU-Hawaii
W 1-0
Sep
6
Sat
at Hawaii Pacific
L 2-1
Marriott Doubletree Panther Invitational
Sep
12
Fri
#10 North Georgia
Home Opener
L 3-0
Sep
14
Sun
vs Barry vs. North Georgia
BU 1-0
Sep
14
Sun
Valdosta State
W 1-0 (OT)
Sep
17
Wed
at #8 Barry
T 0-0 (OT)
Sep
20
Sat
Eckerd
W 2-0
Sep
24
Wed
at Armstrong State
L 3-1
Sep
27
Sat
at #8 Rollins
L 6-1
Oct
1
Wed
at Nova Southeastern
W 4-3
Oct
4
Sat
Saint Leo
Kick for the Cure
L 2-0
Oct
8
Wed
at Tampa
L 2-0
Oct
11
Sat
at Eckerd
L 1-0
Oct
15
Wed
Lynn
W 8-0
Oct
18
Sat
Florida Southern
W 3-0
Oct
22
Wed
#2 Barry
T 0-0 (2OT)
Oct
25
Sat
Palm Beach Atlantic
Senior Night
W 2-1
SSC Championships (Qualifying Teams)
Nov
4
Tue
at Saint Leo
L 3-1
Apr
18
Sat
Alumni Game
Complete
Aug
18
Tue
Eastern Florida State #
W 2-0
Aug
27
Thu
at Flagler (Scrimmage) #
W 2-1
Sep
3
Thu
at St. Mary's (Texas)
Season Opener
W 2-0
Sep
5
Sat
at #22 St. Edward's
L 2-1
Sep
10
Thu
at USC-Beaufort
W 8-0
Sep
12
Sat
at Coker
W 3-1
Sep
16
Wed
at #1 Barry
L 2-0
Sep
19
Sat
Eckerd
W 2-1
Sep
23
Wed
at Saint Leo
W 1-0
Sep
26
Sat
#10 Rollins
L 1-0
Sep
30
Wed
at Palm Beach Atlantic
W 3-0
Oct
3
Sat
at Lynn
W 1-0
Oct
10
Sat
Embry-Riddle
T 0-0 (2 OT)
Oct
14
Wed
Nova Southeastern
L 3-2
Oct
17
Sat
at Florida Southern
W 1-0
Oct
20
Tue
Lynn
T 0-0 (2OT)
Oct
24
Sat
Tampa
Senior Day
W 3-1
SSC Championships (Qualifying Teams)
Nov
3
Tue
at Rollins
W 3-0
Nov
6
Fri
at #8 Barry
L 2-1
NCAA Regionals (11/13-11/15 | Time and Location TBD | Qualifying Teams)
NCAA Quarterfinals (11/20-11/22 | Time and Location TBD | Qualifying Teams)
NCAA Semifinals/Finals (12/3-12/5 | Time and Location TBD | Qualifying Teams)